Basketball - Varsity

Evan Butcher
Boys Head Coach
Larry Keller
Assistant Coach

Basketball - Varsity Boys 2018 2019 Schedule

subscribe: rss email
Current record: 13-12-0

Date Time Opponent Location Score
Nov 27 7:30 pm Westminster Away 41 - 45 (L)
Nov 29 Augusta Prep Tournament ( Alleluia) Away 68 - 33 (W)
Nov 30 Dominion Away 42 - 67 (L)
Dec 1 Fox Creek Away 38 - 62 (L)
Dec 3 7:30 pm DEA Home 63 - 32 (W)
Dec 7 7:30 pm Augusta Prep Away 39 - 41 (L)
Dec 8 6:00 pm CCA Home 54 - 92 (L)
Dec 11 7:30 pm Westminster Home 44 - 51 (L)
Dec 14 7:30 pm Brentwood * Home 56 - 50 (W)
Dec 21 7:30 pm RTCA Away 60 - 65 (L)
Jan 4 7:30 pm Monsignor Donovan * Away 56 - 53 (W)
Jan 7 7:30 pm Faith Christian Home 59 - 32 (W)
Jan 8 6:00 pm Thomas Jefferson Academy * Home 63 - 59 (W)
Jan 11 7:30 pm Gatewood School * Away 49 - 55 (L)
Jan 14 7:30 pm DEA Away 56 - 48 (W)
Jan 15 7:30 pm Augusta Prep Home 42 - 49 (L)
Jan 18 7:30 pm Briarwood * Home 67 - 39 (W)
Jan 22 7:30 pm Thomas Jefferson * Away 77 - 60 (W)
Jan 25 7:30 pm Gatewood School * Home 63 - 65 (L)
Jan 26 6:00 pm Monsignor Donovan * Home 69 - 66 (W)
Jan 29 7:30 pm Briarwood * Away 76 - 61 (W)
Feb 1 7:30 pm Brentwood* Away 61 - 70 (L)
Feb 7 8:30 pm Brentwood (Region Semi) Away 63 - 52 (W)
Feb 8 8:30 pm Monsignor Donavon (Region Finals) TJ 67 - 41 (W)
Feb 13 7:30 pm First Presbyterian Day School (First Rd State) Home 37 - 59 (L)
Feb 13 State TBA  
Feb 16 State TBA  
last updated: Feb 14 2019 @ 2:10 pm

Larry Keller
Girls Head Coach

Basketball - Varsity Girls 2018 2019 Schedule

subscribe: rss email
Current record: 21-5-0

Date Time Opponent Location Score
Nov 27 6:00 pm Westminister Away 32 - 39 (L)
Nov 29 Augusta Prep Tournament (Alleluia) Away 55 - 13 (W)
Nov 30 Augusta Prep Away 49 - 39 (W)
Dec 1 Westminster Away 38 - 36 (W)
Dec 3 6:00 pm David Emanuel Home 57 - 32 (W)
Dec 7 6:30 pm Augusta Prep Away 49 - 46 (W)
Dec 8 4:30 pm Citizens Christian Home 52 - 50 (W)
Dec 11 6:00 pm Westminister Home 51 - 25 (W)
Dec 14 6:00 pm Brentwood * Home 38 - 42 (L)
Dec 21 6:00 pm Robert Toombs Away 45 - 42 (W)
Jan 4 6:00 pm Monsignor Donavon * Away 58 - 35 (W)
Jan 8 6:00 pm Thomas Jefferson * Home 48 - 30 (W)
Jan 11 6:00 pm Gatewood * Away 45 - 32 (W)
Jan 14 6:00 pm David Emanuel Away 51 - 37 (W)
Jan 15 6:00 pm Augusta Prep Home 55 - 47 (W)
Jan 18 6:00 pm Briarwood Home 50 - 25 (W)
Jan 22 6:00 pm Thomas Jefferson * Away 48 - 33 (W)
Jan 25 6:00 pm Gatewood * Home 41 - 26 (W)
Jan 26 4:30 pm Monsignor Donavon * Home 46 - 31 (W)
Jan 29 6:00 pm Briarwood Away 52 - 49 (W)
Feb 1 6:00 pm Brentwood Away 27 - 43 (L)
Feb 7 7:00 pm Gatewood (Region Semi) Away 35 - 27 (W)
Feb 8 7:00 pm Brentwood (Region Finals) Thomas Jefferson 32 - 40 (L)
Feb 12 6:00 pm Memorial (First Rd State) Piedmont 80 - 27 (W)
Feb 15 3:00 pm Peidmont (Quarter Finals) Tatnall Square Macon 49 - 31 (W)
Feb 21 5:00 pm Westwood (Final Four) Gerogia Southwestern (Americus) 36 - 59 (L)
Mar 1 GREAT SEASON LADY SPARTANS 2019 EBA  
last updated: Feb 22 2019 @ 12:30 pm